Results of Blencathra Fell Race Wednesday 6th June 2007

 

 

 

 

 

Position

Number

Name

Club

Time

1

456

Ben Bardsley

Borrowdale FR

63.52

2

426

Ted Mason

Wharfedale Harriers

65.51

3

465

Mike Fanning

Borrowdale FR

67.08

4

492

Andy Schofield

Borrowdale FR

67.10

5

406

Mark Horrocks

Wharfedale Harriers

67.16

6

421

Andrew Robertshaw

Wharfedale Harriers

67.58

7

464

Paul Cornforth

Borrowdale FR

69.54

8

478

Michael Cunningham

Borrowdale FR

70.23

9

401

Paul Brittlem

Helm Hill

70.51

10

424

Mark McGoldrick

Wharfedale Harriers

71.02

11

470

Ben Abdelnoor

Ambleside A/C

71.17

12

443

Dave Troman

Keswick AC

71.24

13

497

Chris Robinson

Helm Hill

71.34

14

462

Colin Moses

Bingley Harriers

73.19

15

407

Andy Black

Wharfedale Harriers

73.53

16

430

Kevin Hagley

SWRR

74.03

17

439

Anthony Labram

Eden Runners

74.24

18

475

Paul Knowles

Ambleside A/C

75.11

19

447

Keith Hall

Keswick AC

75.16

20

482

Philip Pearson

Saltwell

75.46

21

446

David Owens

Keswick AC

76.01

22

420

Steve Angus

Border Harriers

76.25

23

496

Allan Miller

Kendal AC

76.52

24

477

Steve Bennett

Eden Runners

76.57

25

453

Chris Edis

U/A

77.07

26

451

Gary Thorpe

Ambleside A/C

77.28

27

472

Craig Smith

U/A

77.40

28

423

Sam Watson

Wharfedale Harriers

78.18

29

412

Julian Donnelly

Darwen Dashers

79.01

30

428

Ian Wheetman

U/A

79.14

31

429

Gavin Bland

Borrowdale FR

79.43

32

452

Pez Bullen

Keswick AC

79.58

33

467

Gavin Thomas

Kendal AC

80.09

34

489

Hadyn Davies

Sedburgh School

80.12

35

408

Simon Sharp

Wharfedale Harriers

80.22

36

437

Stephen Ashworth

U/A

80.28

37

434

Hodge Grayson

U/A

80.29

38

490

Kenny Forster

Spectrum Strisers

81.08

39

440

Fred Smith

Saltwell

81.14

40

442

Robin Gillespie

Eden Runners

81.17

41

481

Jonathan Lomax

U/A

82.05

42

435

James Hyde

U/A

82.10

43

416

Jack Simpson

U/A

82.11

44

498

Richard Unwin

Keswick AC

82.33

45

457

Nick Woodward

Ambleside A/C

82.36

46

499

Chris Addy

Eden Runners

83.17

47

431

Adrian Nicholls

Accrington RR

83.21

48

410

Peter Jackson

Wharfedale Harriers

85.10

49

445

Richard Scott

Keswick AC

85.20

50

491

Stephen Hartley

Eden Runners

85.25

51

422

Simon Throup

Wharfedale Harriers

85.30

52

458

Nicola Davies

Borrowdale FR

85.47

53

469

Ged Conway

Saltwell

85.47

54

413

Glen Whittaker

Wharfedale Harriers

86.48

55

419

Michael Toman

U/A

87.49

56

436

Dave Reynolds

Newburgh Nomads

88.28

57

449

Angela Brand-Barker

Keswick AC

88.37

58

455

David Wilson

Bowland

88.42

59

405

Alan Firth

Clayton-le-Moors

88.48

60

473

Richard Maugn

U/A

89.02

61

409

Kevin Rogan

Wharfedale Harriers

89.48

62

483

Chris Higgins

U/A

90.45

63

1403

Les Hill

Dumfries R C

91.04

64

454

Iain M Povey

Newmarske Harrier

91.33

65

414

Paul Wilson

Keswick AC

91.49

66

463

Paul McKendrey

C A C

91.53

67

402

Chris Pender

Newburgh

92.32

68

425

Neil Taylor

Wharfedale Harriers

93.48

69

450

Sarah Massey

Radcliffe

94.07

70

411

Stuart Ryder

Darwen Dashers

94.15

71

486

Jayne Rigby

Helm Hill

94.38

72

484

Graham Brown

Keswick AC

95.12

73

476

R Baker

Ambleside A/C

96.06

74

417

Andrew Frame

Bingley Harriers

97.34

75

468

Phil James

Saltwell

97.48

76

485

Jim Fisher

Howgill

97.58

77

471

Andrew Gitting

B C R

98.26

78

1404

Chris Knox

Keswick AC

98.55

79

460

Caroline Watson

Borrowdale FR

98.59

80

461

Philip Hawley

Cumbrian Fell Runners

99.21

81

444

Jon Webster

Kendal AC

99.41

82

448

Mike Bate

Spectrum

99.42

83

415

Kate Rogan

Wharfedale Harriers

100.04

84

480

Clive Rhodes

U/A

100.18

85

427

Barry Slater

Settle Harriers

100.48

86

479

Michael Keavney

U/A

101.59

87

438

Alan Buckley

Keswick AC

104.05

88

433

Steve Stout

U/A

104.17

89

432

Suzi Hawkins

U/A

104.42

90

459

Alison Carter

U/A

105.45

91

495

Gillian Dean

Eden Runners

106.27

92

487

Neil Sidaway

U/A

107.51

93

403

Bill James

Cumbrian Fell Runners

109.28

94

404

Les Thurston

Bishop Stortford RC

110.31

95

488

Calvin Freed

U/A

110.53

96

493

Christine Goulding

U/A

114.27

97

494

P Clay

Eden Runners

116.21

98

441

Harold Blenkinsop

Keswick AC

137.17

 

466

Ian Horne

Eden Runners

retired

 

474

Andy Holden

Wharfedale Harriers

retired

 

418

Kirsty Hall

Wharfedale Harriers

did not start