RACE RESULTS BLENCATHRA 4th June 2008
       
Pos. Name Club Time
1 Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley 63.32 - WINNER!
2 James Bulman North York Moors AC 64.12
3 Jonny Bland Borrowdale 64.16
4 Steve Hebblethwaite Keswick AC 65.12
5 Andrew Robertshaw Otley AC 65.45
6 Russel Maddams Horwich RMI 66.05
7 Paul Love North York Moors AC 66.24
8 Gary Thorpe Ambleside AC 67.54
9 Kieran Hodgson FRA 67.57
10 Kirt Livesey Wharfedale Harriers 68.30
11 David Birch Keswick AC 68.59
12 Chris Robinson Helm Hill 69.32
13 Anthony Labram EdenRunners 69.33 - 1st MV40
14 Paul Knowles Ambleside AC 70.32
15 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale Harriers 70.48
16 Kevin Hagley SWRR 71.01
17 Dave Troman Keswick AC 71.12
18 Ian Mulvey Ambleside AC 71.13
19 Natalie White Bingley Harriers 71.16 - New Record! - 1st Lady
20 Jim Bell Dark Peak 71.47
21 Philippa Jackson Keswick AC 72.25 - Beat old record - 2nd Lady
22 Dave Sargent EdenRunners 72.26
23 Sam Watson Wharfedale Harriers 72.46
24 Dale Foster Otley AC 73.05
25 David Crayston Ambleside AC 73.31
26 Ian Davies Keswick AC 73.40
27 David Loan Keswick AC 73.54
28 Phil Clark Kendal AC 74.23 - 1st MV50
29 Leigh Wharburton Bowland 74.27
30 David Owens Keswick AC 74.38
31 Craig Smith U/A 75.10
32 Sean Ruane U/A 75.29
33 Philip Pearson Saltwell 75.41
34 Ben Abdelnoor Ambleside AC 75.54
35 Nick Barraclough U/A 76.18
36 Steve Bennet EdenRunners 76.33
37 David Shepherd Settle Harriers 76.49
38 Ian Boit Keswick AC 76.58
39 Mal Smith U/A 77.01
40 Neil Thompson Keswick AC 77.15
41 Angus Ross Howgill Harriers 77.16
42 Jane Reedy Ambleside AC 77.32
43 Allan Miller Kendal AC 77.39
44 Paul Archer CLEM 77.53
45 Chris Newman Wharfedale Harriers 77.54
46 Nigel Thomas Helm Hill 78.12
47 Richard Unwin Keswick AC 78.31
48 Stephen Hartley EdenRunners 78.32
49 Andrew Hirst Wharfedale Harriers 78.52
50 Chris Addy EdenRunners 78.53
51 Pete Keron Wharfedale Harriers 78.54
52 Martin Roberts Todmorden 79.01
53 Muir Morton Pennine 79.09
54 Graham Hewett Keswick AC 79.42
55 Matt Foxwell Kendal AC 79.43
56 Richard Lloyd Mercia 79.47
57 Pete Booth Clayton-le-Moors 79.52
58 Keith Loan Keswick AC 80.09
59 Robin Steels U/A 80.54
60 Mike Vogler Ambleside AC 80.58
61 Haydn Davies Howgill Harriers 81.18
62 Rigby Jerram Kendal AC 81.26
63 Alison Richards Todmorden Harriers 81.32
64 Simon Mortlock Dumfries RC 81.39
65 Sam Ware U/A 81.41
66 John Robson Annan 81.44
67 John Beetham Keswick AC 81.57
68 Peter Jackson Wharfedale Harriers 82.01
69 Lyn Thompson Keswick AC 82.03 - 1st FV50 - 3rd Lady
70 Daniel Grose Kendal AC 82.20
71 N.J.Wadd Quakers 82.32
72 Jonathon Gibson Wharfedale Harriers 83.33
73 Stuart Stoddart EdenRunners 83.34
74 Andrew Murray Keswick AC 83.35
75 Mick Tomlinson CLEM 83.42
76 Furmby U/A 84.05
77 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers 84.21
78 John Dickinson Kendal AC 84.47
79 Simon Lloyds U/A 85.06
80 Paul Jackson Chorley Harriers 85.13
81 Neil Taylor Wharfedale Harriers 85.17
82 Rob Stephens Northumberland 85.25
83 Ben Mitchinson CFR 85.52
84 Ashley Hardwell U/A 85.53
85 John Dryden Settle Harriers 85.56
86 Richard Mavin U/A 86.03
87 Philip Devine Kendal AC 86.14
88 Kevin Rogan Wharfedale Harriers 86.16
89 Alan High U/A 86.18
90 Jeff Powell-Davies U/A 86.28
91 Andrew Firth Clayton-le-Moors 86.52
92 Andrew Tomlinson U/A 87.36
93 Nick Hambrey Kendal AC 87.45
94 Jim Evans Ambleside AC 87.52
95 Alan Kenny Achille Ratti 87.56
96 Jim Fisher U/A 88.02
97 Tim Mather Motherby 88.12
98 Trudy Beetham Keswick AC 88.15
99 Geoff Summers Keswick AC 88.18
100 Trevor Symonds North York Moors AC 88.35
101 Shaun Hardisty EdenRunners 89.01
102 Keith Butterworth West Pennine Runners 89.14
103 Phil Michlewski Achille Ratti 89.42
104 Kate Rogan Wharfedale Harriers 89.47
105 Jo Moore Keswick AC 89.48
106 Sam Smith U/A 90.09
107 Ken Dacre Kendal AC 90.34
108 Mike Beechy Keswick AC 91.08
109 K.Forster Spectrum Striders 91.45
110 Martin Smillie FRA 91.47
111 Jim Ratcliffe U/A 91.55
112 Patric Gilchrist Keswick AC 92.02 - 1st MV60
113 Lucy Dunn Keswick AC 92.23
114 Davis Harrison Keswick AC 92.24
115 Duncan Elliot Bowland 92.31
116 Richard Kenworthy Tattenhall 92.43
117 Berward Kivlehan Northumberland Fell Runners 92.49
118 Michael Keavney FRA 93.38
119 Phil Graham EdenRunners 93.54
120 Terry Nichol U/A 94.26
121 Chris Knox Keswick AC 94.42
122 Mark Simpson U/A 94.44
123 Tony Steward Calder Valley 94.45
124 Ernest Nixon U/A 94.58
125 Jack Simpson U/A 95.16
126 Leon Crossfield Keswick AC 95.39
127 Alice Crook Keswick AC 96.17
128 Britta Sendlhoffer Ambleside AC 96.52
129 Clive Rhodes U/A 97.19
130 Angela Ball U/A 97.25
131 Brian Martin Ambleside AC 97.28
132 Arthur John Warren U/A 97.57
133 Janet Trevaskis Cumberland AC 98.19
134 Paul Wilson Keswick AC 98.27
135 Andrew Frame Bingley Harriers 98.57
136 Peter Dowker Kendal AC 99.04
137 Clare Regan U/A 99.32
138 Robin Gibson Durham Fell Runners 99.47
139 Allan Buckley Keswick AC 100.44
140 Kirsty hall Wharfedale Harriers 101.49
141 Steve Harwood Keswick AC 103.06
142 Robert Hirst Clayton-le-Moors 104.50
143 Dave Hugill Achille Ratti 106.36
144 James Harlink U/A 108.24
145 Gillian Dean EdenRunners 110.26
146 John Rutter Keswick AC 113.50 - 1st MV70
147 Jean Robson ADAC 114.58
       
1st Team - Keswick AC