BLENCATHRA FELLRACE 3rd JUNE 2009
Position Name Club Time Category
1 Ricky Lightfoot Ellenborough NR!  58.39 m
2 Jim Davies Borrowdale 1.01.44 M40
3 James Bulman North York Moors  1.02.05 m
4 Phil Winskill EDEN 1.05.44 m
5 Paul Cornforth Borrowdale 1.06.45 M40
6 Nimrod Lockwood Borrowdale 1.07.06 m
7 Bruce Ellsworth Wharfedale 1.07.30 m
8 Steve Birkinshaw Borrowdale 1.07.54 M40
9 Andrew Robertshaw Borrowdale 1.08.07 m
10 Chris Newman Wharfedale 1.08.25 m
11 Billy Proctor Helm Hill 1.09.05 M50
12 Dominic Raby Chorley 1.09.10 m
13 Mark Denham-Smith Keswick 1.09.42 M40
14 Anthony Labram EDEN 1.10.05 M40
15 Sam Watson Wharfedale 1.10.12 m
16 Gary Jones NFR 1.10.17 m
17 Adam Perry Manchester Uni 1.12.35 m
18 Paul Knowles Ambleside 1.12.57 M40
19 Keith Murray  Teviot 1.13.30 M40
20 Steve Bennet EDEN 1.13.42 M40
21 Dale Foster  Otley 1.13.45 M40
22 Craig Grieve Teviotdale 1.13.47 m
23 Adam Critchley Chorley 1.13.54 m
24 Ian Davies Keswick 1.14.01 m
25 Dave Prosser keswick 1.14.10 M40
26 Sam Ware U/A 1.14.15 M40
27 Paul Nield Bowland 1.14.20 m
28 Paul Carman Wharfedale 1.15.55 m
29 Chris Pender  Newburgh 1.16.00 m
30 Steve Angus  FRA 1.16.24 M40
31 Pez Bullen Keswick 1.16.26 M40
32 Stuart Stoddart EDEN 1.16.29 M40
33 Jack Duedale Clayton-le-Moors 1.17.12 m
34 Adam Jackson Keswick 1.17.44 m
35 Kenny Short Teviotdale 1.18.04 M40
36 James Byrne U/A 1.18.05 m
37 Mike Harrison  CFR 1.18.21 m
38 Phil Metcalf U/A 1.18.39 m
39 Philip Pearson  Saltwell 1.18.46 M40
40 Paul Burnett Todmorden 1.18.49 m
41 Chris Kennedy Saltwell 1.18.51 m
42 Allan Miller Kendal 1.18.56 M50
43 Daniel Batoz Keswick 1.19.04 m
44 Stephen Hartley EDEN 1.19.37 M40
45 Billy Fraser Northumberland 1.20.01 M40
46 Peter Toak Borrowdale 1.20.04 M40
47 Gary Johnson U/A 1.20.08 m
48 Dave Griffin Dallam 1.20.29 M40
49 Rob James  CFR 1.21.12 M50
50 Nick Ray Ellenborough 1.21.35 m
51 Andy Reid Ellenborough 1.21.51 M50
52 John Beetham Keswick 1.21.52 m
53 Tony Tombs U/A 1.21.52 M50
54 Mark Bissell EDEN 1.22.08 m
55 Heather Dawe Ilkley 1.22.35 F
56 Simon Warin Helm Hill 1.22.37 M40
57 Robin Gillespie EDEN 1.22.40 M40
58 John Nicholl Keswick 1.22.44 m
59 Daniel Grose Kendal 1.22.58 M40
60 Russel Cannon Helm Hill 1.23.20 M40
61 Ian Cowey Lincoln 1.23.27 M40
62 Toby Harling Border  1.23.35 m
63 Paul Jackson Chorley 1.23.42 m
64 Michael Toman Rossendale 1.23.44 M40
65 Gary Platt Chorley 1.24.14 M50
66 Richard Lloyd Mercia 1.25.25 M40
67 Jonathon Gibson Wharfedale 1.25.55 M40
68 Andrew Dobson Cumbria Police 1.26.04 m
69 Martin Bell Borrowdale 1.26.34 M40
70 Fraser Livesy Howgill 1.26.48 M40
71 Julie Carter CFR 1.26.52 F40
72 Rigby Jeram Kendal 1.27.24 M40
73 Paul Dobson Wigton 1.28.03 M40
74 Chris Evans Ambleside 1.28.20 m
75 Neil Sideaway U/A 1.28.43 M40
76 Peter Garson Aberystwyth 1.28.47 M40
77 Simon Llloyds U/A 1.28.53 M40
78 Kenny Cornforth Borrowdale 1.28.58 F
79 Andrew Firth Clayton-le-Moors 1.29.20 M50
80 Rebecca Cash Ambleside 1.29.43 m
81 Jayne Rigby Helm Hill 1.29.54 m
82 Martin Smillie Otley 1.29.57 M50
83 Kenny Forster Spectrum Striders 1.30.00 M40
84 Jim Fisher  Howgill 1.30.03 M50
85 Kate Rogan Wharfedale 1.30.08 F
86 John Horne  Keswick 1.30.25 M40
87 Janet Trevaskis Cumberland 1.31.04 F40
88 Neil Cockbain Cumberland 1.31.05 M40
89 Richard Ellwood U/A 1.31.06 M40
90 Richard Todd Wigton 1.31.08 m
91 Karen Heaviside EDEN 1.31.12 F
92 David Mansergh Wigton 1.32.01 M40
93 David Ellison Ambleside 1.32.13 M40
94 Cathy Bradley Wharfedale 1.32.18 F
95 Michael Keavney FRA 1.32.23 M40
96 Barrie Henderson Wigton 1.32.30 m
97 Charlie Watson U/A 1.32.35 M40
98 Darren Foote Black Combe 1.33.34 m
99 James Goffe BCR 1.33.51 M40
100 Arthur Warren  FRA 1.34.05 M50
101 Alex Kirby Arragon's Tri 1.34.56 m
102 Patrick Gilchrist Keswick 1.35.06 M60
103 Joanne O'Dowd U/A 1.35.09 F40
104 Sarah Maddicott Borrowdale 1.35.14 F40
105 Helen Mavin Cumbria Police 1.35.20 F40
106 Steve Watson  Dallam 1.36.11 M40
107 Andrew Gittins BCR 1.36.26 M40
108 Caroline Cunningham Borrowdale 1.36.32 F
109 Peter Reed  NFR 1.36.38 M50
110 Andrew Frame Bingley 1.37.57 M40
111 Simon Veitch U/A 1.38.31 M40
112 Joe Falkner  NFR 1.38.57 M40
113 Gill Douglas EDEN 1.39.09 F40
114 Peter Dowker Kendal 1.39.10 M60
115 Stephen Minn Shildon 1.39.11 M40
116 Peter Eagan Keswick 1.39.30 M50
117 Sharon Schofield Borrowdale 1.40.20 F40
118 Angela Jackson  CFR 1.41.22 F
119 R Migocz U/A 1.43.04 M50
120 Paul Stocks Dallam 1.43.09 M40
121 Sam Clarke U/A 1.43.21 M40
122 Allan Buckley Keswick 1.43.48 M60
123 Kevin Durham U/A 1.47.08 m
124 Jeff Dibberly  U/A 1.48.50 M60
125 Richard Tait Swaledale 1.51.39 M50
125 Finishers
Borrowdale team winners