Pos Name Club Number time cat






1 Ben Bardsley Borrowdale 461 01:04.30 MV40
2 Phil Winskill Keswick 463 01:07.48 M
3 Sam Ware Eden 479 01:08.12 M
4 John French Eden 439 01:11.26 M
5 Ed Gamble Cheshire H 416 01:12.00 M40
6 James Titmus Pudey 413 01:12.05 M
7 garry Greenhow Ambleside 422 01:12.19 M
8 John Nicoll Keswick 454 01:12.39 M40
9 Michael Cunningham Borrowdale 447 01:12.17 M
10 James Bryne ambleside 480 01:13.15 M
11 Paul Aitken Helm Hill 465 01:13.27 M
12 Chris Mewman Wharfedale Harriers 478 01:14.48 M
13 Nick Barraclough U/A 477 01:15.23 M40
14 Paul Crabtree Wharfedale Harriers 449 01:15.30 M40
15 Steve Angus Keswick 468 01:15.38 M40
16 Sharon Taylor Bingley 473 01:15.41 F
17 Chris Edis Keswick 418 01:17.29 M
18 Helen Fines Caldervalley 417 01:17.33 F
19 Scott Newburn Eden 481 01:17.35 M
20 Steve Bennet eden 452 01:18.07 M40
21 Jack Simpson
496 01:18.34 M
22 Gaun Thomas
485 01:19.20 M40
23 Allan Miller Kedal 491 01:19.24 M50
24 Nick Ray Ellenborough 407 01:20.06 M
25 Graham Walton NFR 451 01:20.33 M40
26 Dave Banks
487 01:40.49 M40
27 Nigal Woods Coniston 409 01:21.03 M
28 D Loan Keswick 428 01:21.08 M50
29 Neil Sidaway CFR 445 01:21.18 M40
30 Paul Archer Clem 484 01:21.40 M40
31 Gary Johnson Eden 405 01:21.42 M40
32 paul Lambert Wharfedale 494 01:21.47 M40
33 Magnas Williams Eden 497 01:21.50 M
34 Sarah Yeomans Rossendale Harries 420 01:22.17 F
35 Simon Walker Helm Hill 437 01:22.35 M40
36 Robert Moffat Howgill Harries 467 01:22.39 M
37 Michael Kay Horwick 443 01:22.47 M40
38 Phil Clark Kendal 434 01:22.55 M50
39 Richard Dayment Eden 488 01:23.09 M
40 Andrew Knowls Bowland 482 01:23.49 M40
41 Chris Harling Keswick 486 01:24.00 M
42 Ian Horne Eden 450 01:24.07 M40
43 Paul Myers
448 01:24.20 M40
44 R.Unwin Keswick 440 01:24.45 M50
45 Bob Hinton 26.2 RRC 455 01:25.14 M40
46 Alistar Hanna Howgill Harries 432 01:25.42 M
47 Suzy Brett
425 01:25.44 F
48 Sean Robinson Howgill Harries 431 01:25.49 M
49 Jack Smith Whafedale 442 01:25.38 M
50 Michael Toman rossendale
01:25.58
51 Simon Thompson Keswick 453 01:26.06 M
52 Billy Fraser NFR 446 01:26.11 M50
53 Andrew Murry Keswick 476 01:26.42 M40
54 C Evans Ambleside 472 01:26.42 M40
55 Ian Harrington
475 01:26.45 M
56 Bernard Kivlehan NFR 441 01:29.21 M50
57 David Gibons Esk Valley 430 01:30.33 M40
58 Jon Tombs Eden 412 01:30.33 M40
59 Ian Seel Arragons
01:30.30 M
60 Stewart Kendal 490 01:30.38 M50
61 Paul Dobson Keswick 458 01:31.17 M40
62 Mike Hind Borrowdale 429 01:31.31 M60
63 Sam Galloway
493 01:31.43 M
64 Stuart Edginton Keswick 462 01:31.45 M
65 Allan Yeoman Rossendale 421 01:32.05 M50
66 Robin Gillespie Eden 466 01:32.10 M40
67 Alex Andel Serpentine 483 01:32.24 M
68 Simon Fisher Rochdale Harriers 419 01:32.34 M
69 Rachel Vincent Tynedale 492 01:32.39 F
70 Andrew Dugdale Clayton le moore 459 01:33.40 M50
71 Simon Harris Nidd Valley 438 01:33.54 M40
72 Catherine Spurden Keswick 424 01:34.56 F
73 Jack King FRA 406 01:35.44 M60
74 Chris Little NFR 433 01:36.19 M40
75 Andrew Firth Clayton le moore 456 01:37.24 M50
76 Nick Hambrey Kendal 435 01:41.22 M60
77 A Duncan Ashbourne 426 01:41.26 M50
78 Graham Eccles Clayton le moore 436 01:43.07 M50
79 Patric Gilchrist Keswick 414 01:46.49 M60
80 Jane Davies Borrowdale 489 01:46.59 F40
81 Karen Foster S Striders 411 01:47.12 F50
82 Ron Kenyon Eden 471 01:47.33 M60
83 Andrew Gittins BCR 474 01:48.32 M50
84 Adam Herdman
495 01:51.08 M50
85 S Brener Keswick 470 01:52.45 F40
86 Chris Brewer Keswick 469 01:52.46 M40
87 Jeff Dubberley Keswick 444 01:53.22 M60
88 Justin Hale u/a 415 01:53.33 M40
89 Andrew Frame Bingley 408 01:54.28 M40
90 Glyn Casswell Quaxers 423 02:02.23 M40
91 Nicky Butler Keswick 410 02:05.32 F50
92 R Johnstone Ellenborough 460 02:05.32 M40