Club Honours

Senior Men

2004 Mid Lancs Division 4 Champions
2005 Mid Lancs Division 3 Runners-up
2005 Cumbria XC Runners-up
2010 Cumbria XC seniors winners

 

2005 3 Peaks Team Winners

2006 9 Standards Team Winners

2006/7 Mid Lancs Division 3 men vets runners up

fell Running

Bob Graham Round

Joe Faulkner 1994
Robin Gillespie 2003
Steve Hartley 2005
Kieran Hodgson 2005
Chris Addy 2006
Mark Nicholson 2006
Dave Sargent 2007
Derek Hurton 2007
Andrew Ramsey 2008
Bernie Gilmartin 2008
Kim Collinson 2009
Iain Kelly 2009
Gary Johnson 2010
Stuart Stoddart 2010
Andy Thompson 2011
John Tombs 2012

 

Andy Thompson & Kim Collinson Long Score Class winners for 2010
Original Mountain Marathon (OMM) on Dartmoor

Paddy Buckley Round 
Derek Hurton 2011

Senior Women

2005 Mid Lancs Division 2 Runners-up
2005 Mid Lancs V35 Runners-up
2005 Cumbria XC Champions
2009 Cumbria Cross Country County Champion-Karen Bridge
2010 Mid lancs & Cumbria vet 40 champion - Karen Bridge

 

If anybody has any other team or individual honours that think
should be added please send details to John

Juniors

Mid-Lancs XC League

U15 Boys Champions 2000

U13 Girls Bronze 2002
Silver 2003

U15 Girls Bronze 2004

Cumbria XC Championships

U11 Girls 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005

U11 Boys 2004, 2006

U13 Girls 2003, 2005

U13 Boys 2002

U17 Girls 2005, 2006

Individual Winners

U11 Girls V Johnston 2004

U13 Girls V Johnston 2005, J Hebson 2006

U11 Boys D Duncan 2004

Cumbria Track League

U11 Boys - Winners
Overall Individual Winner J Aris 2003

70m - J Aris 2003

600m - D Fenton 2003

Long Jump - J Aris 2003

High Jump - J Aris 2003

4 x 100m Relay - (S Hunter, J Aris, D Duncan, D Fenton)

U11 Girls
Long Jump - G Harris 2003

U13 Boys
High Jump – J Aris 2004

U13 Girls
Shot Putt – J Thomas 2004

High Jump – K Carruthers 2006

Discus – H Peacock 2005

1500/800m – V Johnston 2005

U15 Girls
4 x 100m Relay – (C Gibson, A Whitemore, H Marshall, M Smith, B Ellerton) 2004

800/1500m – V Johnston 2006

County Track Championships

U11 Boys
600m – Sam Dudson 2006

U13 Girls
800m – V. Johnson 2005

High Jump – L Johnston 2005

U13 Boys
800m – Richard Cossins 2006
High Jump – J Aris 2005

U15 Girls
800m – Vicky Johnston 2006
Discus – B Ellerton 2005

U15 Boys
HJ – Joe Aris 2006

U17 Girls
Discus – Bethan Ellerton 2006

U17 Boys
3000m – Michael Kenyon 2006
HJ – Stuart Aris 2006