Blencathra Fell Race Results  2nd June 2010

 

Position            Name                                       Club                             Time                 Category

1                              Jim Davies                                             Borrowdale                            1:02:42                    V40

2                              Ben Abdelnoor                                     Ambleside                             1:06:36                    M

3                              Bill Stewart                                            Holmfirth                               1:06:42                    M

4                              William Horsley                                    N.F.R                                      1:07:05                    M

5                              Chris Newman                                      Wharfedale                           1:07:37                    M

6                              Sam Watson                                         Wharfedale                           1:07:52                    M

7                              Phil Winskill                                          Keswick                                 1:08:11                    M

8                              Kim Collison                                         Eden Runners                       1:08:18                    M           

9                              Dominic Raby                                       Chorley Harriers                   1:08:21                    M

10                            Jack Dugdale                                        Clayton                                  1:10:40                    M

11                            Ian Davies                                             Keswick                                 1:10:42                    M

12                            Lauren Jeska                                         Todmorden                           1:10:51                    F    new record

13                            Jim Mann                                               D.F.R                                      1:11:07                    M

14                            Muir Morton                                         Pennine                                  1:11:50                    M

15                            Nick Ogden                                           Keswick                                 1:12:05                    V40        

16                            James Byrne                                          Ambleside                             1:12:37                    M

17                            Andy Mouncey                                   Settle Harriers                       1:13:14                    V40

18                            Keith Murray                                        Teviotdale Harriers              1:13:33                    V40

19                            Paul Carman                                          Wharfedale                           1:13:47                    M

20                            Dan Duxbury                                        Ambleside                             1:14:07                    M

21                            Chris Reade                                           Bowland                                1:14:11                    V40

22                            Anthony Labram                                  Eden Runners                       1:14:14                    V40

23                            James Titmuss                                      Pudsey & Bramley               1:14:30                    M

24                            Dale Foster                                            Otley AC                               1:14:47                    M

25                            Steve Freeman                                      Ambleside                             1:16:12                    V40

26                            Mark Ellithorn                                       Chorley Harriers                   1:16:23                    M

27                            Richard Stevens                                   Ambleside                             1:16:37                    M

28                            John Rainford                                       Preston Harriers                   1:16:42                    V40

29                            Sam Ware                                              Eden Runners                       1:16:57                    M

30                            Kevin Hagley                                        SWRR                                    1:17:11                    V40

31                            David Atkinson                                    N.F.R                                      1:17:22                    V40

32                            Mark Nicholson                                   Eden Runners                       1:17:38                    M

33                            Clare McKeown                                   Border Harriers                     1:18:03                    F

34                            Paul Harlowe                                         Wharfedale                           1:18:07                    V50

35                            Jim Tyson                                              Ambleside                             1:18:12                    M

36                            Kenneth Short                                      Teviotdale                             1:18:45                    V40

37                            Nigel Tate                                              D.F.R                                      1:19:03                    M

38                            Daz Slater                                              Ambleside                             1:19:22                    M

39                            S. Lashley                                              U/A                                        1:19:54                    V40

40                            Daniel     Nute                                       Kendal                                   1:19:56                    M

41                            Gary Johnson                                       Eden Runners                       1:20:03                    M

42                            Mike Munnelly                                     Pennine                                  1:20:09                    M

43                            Mark Nutter                                          Clayton Le Moors                1:20:20                    V40

44                            Andrew Bradley                                   C.F.R                                      1:20:23                    V40

45                            Gary Platt                                               Chorley Harriers                   1:20:30                    V50

46                            Stewart Fraser                                       Teviotdale                             1:20:52                    M

47                            Mark Bissell                                          Eden Runners                       1:20:59                    M

48                            Billy Fraser                                            Northumberland                   1:21:13                    V40

49                            Andrew  Minister                                 D.F.R                                      1:21:34                    M

50                            Paul Archer                                           Clayton Le Moors                1:21:37                    V40

51                            Richard Unwin                                      Keswick                                 1:21:40                    V50

52                            Jamie Lauler                                          U/A                                        1:21:47                    M

53                            Matt Foxwell                                         Kendal                                   1:22:09                    M

54                            Phil Blanshard                                      U/A                                        1:22:12                    V50

55                            Peter Thompson                                   Clayton Le Moors                1:22:22                    V50

56                            Martin Hartley                                      U/A                                        1:22:40                    M

57                            Ray Gill                                                  Dallam                                    1:22:59                    V40

58                            Philip Pearson                                       Saltwell                                  1:23:07                    V50

59                            Allan Miller                                           Kendal                                   1:23:12                    V50

60                            John Nicoll                                            Keswick                                 1:23:35                    M

61                            Jamie Rennie                                         West End                              1:23:43                    M

62                            Robin Gillespie                                     Eden Runners                       1:23:49                    V40

63                            Peter Kettleburough                            Otley                                      1:24:02                    V40

64                            Nigel Shannon                                      U/A                                        1:25:05                    V50

65                            Robin Steels                                          U/A                                        1:25:06                    M

66                            Steve Jeffs                                             Dallam                                    1:25:11                    V40

67                            David Buchanan                                  U/A                                        1:25:16                    V40

68                            Karen Bridge                                         Eden Runners                       1:25:34                    FV40

69                            Paul Biddulph                                       Calder Valley                         1:25:56                    V40

70                            Peter Bailey                                           Keswick                                 1:26:12                    V50

71                            Chris Rowe                                            N.F.R                                      1:26:20                    M

72                            Neil Sidaway                                         C.F.R                                      1:26:30                    V40

73                            Richard Ellwood                                   U/A                                        1:26:36                    V40

74                            Richard Todd                                        Wigton Road Runners        1:26:39                    M

75                            Peter Hague                                          Cairngorm Runners              1:26:47                    V40

76                            Craig Harding                                       Eden Runners                       1:27:04                    M

77                            Andy Thompson                                 Eden Runners                       1:27:09                    M

78                            David Dedman                                      Esk Valley                              1:27:16                    V40

79                            Michael McLoughlin                           Preston Harriers                   1:27:24                    V50

80                            Simon Lloyds                                        U/A                                        1:27:32                    V40

81                            Scott Baistow                                       Wharfedale                           1:27:38                    M

82                            Simon Bolton                                        Cheshire Hill Racers            1:27:55                    V40

83                            W Marshall                                           Wharfedale                           1:28:08                    M

84                            Terry Aitken                                         Ambleside                             1:28:09                    V50

85                            Chris Harling                                         U/A                                        1:28:29                    M

86                            Adam Dickie                                         Dumfries RC                          1:29:23                    M

87                            Alex Kirkby                                           Arragons Tri                         1:29:27                    M

88                            John Horne                                           Keswick                                 1:29:50                    V40

89                            Kate Ayres                                            Ambleside                             1:30:01                    FV50

90                            Shaun Hardisty                                    Eden Runers                         1:30:26                    V40

91                            Michael Toman                                    Rossendale Harriers            1:30:33                    V40

92                            Ken Dacre                                             Ambleside                             1:30:40                    V50

93                            Mark Watson                                       U/A                                        1:30:49                    M

94                            James Robinson                                   Wharfedale                           1:31:00                    M

95                            Michael Keavney                                 U/A                                        1:31:07                    V40

96                            Aaron Jones                                         Ambleside                             1:31:24                    M

97                            John Leech                                            Dallam                                    1:31:42                    V40

98                            Jim Fisher                                              Howgill Harriers                   1:31:51                    V50

99                            David Ellison                                        Ambleside                             1:31:53                    V40

100                          Nicola Raby                                          Chorley Harriers                   1:31:55                    F

101                          Michelle Foxwell                                  Ambleside                             1:31:58                    F

102                          Paul Jackson                                         Chorley  Harriers                  1:32:43                    V40

103                          Trevor Symonds                                  F.R.A                                      1:33:10                    V50

104                          Adrian Carroll                                       U/A                                        1:33:19                    V40

105                          Paul Richardson                                   Saltwell Harriers                   1:33:34                    M

106                          Mark Cartwright                                   Radcliffe A.C.                       1:33:49                    V40

107                          Nick Hambrey                                       Kendal                                   1:33:51                    V50

108                          Kate Rogan                                           Wharfedale                           1:33:59                    F

109                          Mark Skidmore                                     U/A                                        1:34:21                    M

110                          David Harrison                                     Keswick                                 1:34:57                    V60

111                          Kerry Cornforth                                    Borrowdale                            1:35:12                    F

112                          Ben Nield                                               Clayton Le Moors                1:35:23                    M

113                          Joe Faulkner                                          N.F.R                                      1:36:01                    V40

114                          Peter Carter                                           Preston Harriers                   1:36:27                    V40

115                          Dave Knight                                         Holmfirth                               1:37:15                    V40

116                          Britta Sendlhofer                                  Ambleside                             1:38:02                    F

117                          Will Bashall                                           Eden Runners                       1:38:54                    V40

118                          David Nield                                           Clayton Le Moors                1:40:35                    V50

119                          Andrew Gittins                                     B.C.R                                      1:41:29                    V40

120                          Ian Wulf                                                 Settle                                      1:42:47                    M

121                          Chris Clark                                             Keswick                                 1:43:34                    V60

122                          Patric Gilchrist                                      Keswick                                 1:43:40                    V60

123                          Peter Dugdale                                       Clayton Le Moors                1:43:50                    V50

124                          Jenny Russell                                       U/A                                        1:44:02                    F

125                          Kim Clark                                               Keswick                                 1:44:03                    F50

126                          Mel Bradley                                          C.F.R                                      1:44:33                    F40

127                          Philip Hawly                                          C.F.R                                      1:45:09                    V50

128                          Matt Taylor                                           Eden Runners                       1:47:01                    M

129                          Peter Lashley                                        U/A                                        1:47:09                    V40

130                          Allan Buckley                                       Keswick                                 1:47:32                    V60

131                          Lawrence Rowland                              F.R.A                                      1:49:15                    M

132                          Andrew Frame                                      Bingley                                  1:49:31                    V40

133                          Melissa Hart                                         Keswick                                 1:50:01                    F

134                          Nicky Butler                                          Keswick                                 1:50:37                    FV40

135                          Phil Sturgess                                         Keswick                                 1:50:45                    V40

136                          Peter Dowker                                        Kendal                                   1:52:34                    V60

137                          Richard Tait                                          Swaledale                              1:56:21                    V50

138                          Mary Ballanty                                       Eden Runners                       2:05:20                    FV40

139                          Trevor Wakenshaw                             North Shields Poly               2:05:27                    V40

140                          Mhairi Wear                                          Arragons Tri                         2:06:16                    F

141                          Lorna Gibson                                        U/A                                        2:06:56                    F

142                          Walter Gibson                                      U/A                                        2:06:56                    V50