Blencathra Fell Race Results 1st June 2011


Position

Name

Club

Time

Category

1

Phil Davies

Borrowdale

01:04:13

MV40

2

Carl Bell

Howgill Harriers

01:04:39

M

3

Phil Winskill

Keswick

01:07:51

M

4

Steve Birkinshaw

Borrowdale

01:09:56

MV40

5

Chris Edis

Keswick

01:10:00

M

6

Iain Ridgway

Eryri

01:10:19

M

7

Chris Newman

Wharfedale Harriers

01:11:25

M

8

Sam Ware

Eden Runners

01:11:49

M

9

John French

Eden Runners

01:14:04

M

10

James Titmus

Pudsey & Bramley

01:14:12

M

11

James Byrne

Ambleside

01:14:52

M

12

Paul Neild

Bowland FR

01:16:12

M

13

Steve Bennet

Eden Runners

01:16:51

MV40

14

Stuart Stoddart

Eden Runners

01:17:49

MV40

15

Scott Gibson

NFR

01:17:58

M

16

David Loan

Keswick

01:18:06

MV50

17

Richard Todd

Wigton Road Runners

01:19:06

M

18

Paul Crabtree

Wharfedale Hariers

01:19:27

MV40

19

Sarah Ridgway

Eryri

01:20:09

F

20

Allan Miller

Kendal

01:21:01

MV50

21

Paul Barnes

Borrowdale

01:21:06

MV40

22

Nigel Wood

U/A

01:21:25

M

23

Gary Johnson

Eden Runners

01:21:48

M

24

Luke Armitage

Eden Runners

01:22:01

M

25

Andrew Martindale

Wigton road Runners

01:22:02

MV40

26

Haydn Hartnell

Islwyn R.C.

01:22:09

MV40

27

Chris Harling

Keswick

1:22;21

M

28

Robert Kenning

U/A

01:22:45

M

29

Richard Scott

Keswick

01:24:25

MV40

30

Andrew Bradley

CFR

01:24:32

MV40

31

Jamie Rennie

West End

01:25:14

MV40

32

Michael Toman

Rossendale

01:25:19

MV40

33

Paul Mers

U/A

01:25:31

MV40

34

Neil Sidaway

CFR

01:25:57

MV40

35

Martin Kitchin

U/A

01:26:40

M

36

Rob Hinton

26.2 Road Runners

01:26:59

MV40

37

Stephen Weston

Crossfit Carlisle

01:27:07

M

38

Steve Smithies

Calder Valley

01:27:31

MV40

39

Angela Armstrong

Carlisle Tri

01:27:41

F

40

Charles Lowther

Eden Runners

01:27:56

M

41

Chris Kennedy

Saltwell Harriers

01:28:01

M

42

Scott Keough

Ellenborough AC

01:28:13

M

43

C Evans

Ambleside

01:28:30

MV40

44

Paul Wilson

Sunderland Strollers

01:28:36

M

45

Steven O’Keeffe

CFR

01:28:52

M

46

Sarah Yeoman

Rossendale Harriers

01:29:16

F

47

Steve Patterson

Eden Runners

01:29:20

M

48

Mark Nutter

Clayton le Moors

01:29:44

MV40

49

Ed Strong

U/A

01:30:25

M

50

Paul Hindle

Keighley & Craven

01:30:56

MV40

51

Mark Taylor

Clayton le Moors

01:31:04

M

52

Alex Kirby

Arragons Tri

01:31:14

M

53

Peter Barley

Keswick

01:31:40

MV50

54

Lois Todd

Wigton Road Runners

01:31:45

F

55

Andrew Howarth

Clayton le Moors

01:31:53

MV50

56

Tim Hawley

Dark Peak

01:31:58

MV50

57

Paul Dobson

Wigton Road Runners

01:32:50

MV40

58

Toby Harling

Border Harriers

01:33:31

M

59

Ben Mitchinson

CFR

01:33:45

MV40

60

Graham James

Stubbington Green

01:33:50

MV50

61

Max Howard

Retford AC

01:34:05

MV50

62

Bernard Kivlehan

NFR

01:34:29

MV50

63

Eddie Lesniak

Achille Rattie

01:34:52

MV50

64

Chris Egget

NFR

01:34:55

MV40

65

Shaun Graham

Eden Runners

01:34:59

MV40

66

Ben Houghton

U/A

01:35:07

M

67

Jonathon Henreos

Saltwell

01:35:23

M

68

Andrew Dugdale

Clayton le Moors

01:35:31

MV40

69

Keith Davison

U/A

01:35:32

MV40

70

Jon Tombs

Eden Runners

01:35:47

MV40

71

Rachel Slattery

Keswick

01:36:02

FV40

72

David Harvey

Pennine

01:36:10

MV40

73

Thomas Smith

Pennine

01:36:11

M

74

Dominic Hudson

U/A

01:36:12

M

75

Karen Forster

Spectrum Striders

01:36:14

FV40

76

Gerard Meneaud

FRA

01:36:42

MV50

77

Mary Ballantyne

Eden Runners

01:36:54

FV40

78

Ian Moss

Dark Peak

01:37:26

MV40

79

Simon Veitch

U/A

01:37:37

MV40

80

Jim Fisher

Howgill

01:39:18

MV50

81

Ian Hews

U/A

01:39:19

MV40

82

Simon Fisher

U/A

01:39:26

M

83

Peter Dugdale

Clayton le Moors

01:39:27

MV50

84

Nigel Priestly

Annan & Dist AC

01:39:36

MV50

85

Ange Jackson

CFR

01:39:58

F

86

Sally Rouse

Howgill

01:39:59

F

87

Mel Bradley

CFR

01:40:01

MV40

88

Adrian Carroll

Borrowdale

01:40:35

M

89

Tim Tinniswood

Wigton Road Runners

01:40:37

M

90

Geraldine Wallington

Horwich

01:40:52

FV50

91

Christine Preston

Todmorden

01:41:30

FV40

92

Iain Armstrong

Saltwell Harriers

01:42:13

M

93

John Preston

Todmorden

01:42:19

MV40

94

Kate Rogan

Wharfedale Harriers

01:42:25

F

95

Ben Heslop

Carlisle Crossfit

01:42:28

M

96

Allan Yeoman

Rossendale

01:43:02

MV40

97

Andrew Firth

Clayton le Moors

01:43:46

MV50

98

Clive Allan

U/A

01:44:21

MV50

99

Jenny Russell

U/A

01:45:18

F

100

Alison Clark

U/A

01:45:18

F

101

Phil Hawley

CFR

01:47:12

MV50

102

John Nicholson

Eden Runners

01:47:21

MV40

103

Andy Houghton

Tavistock AC

01:48:54

MV60

104

Kate Parr

Totley AC

01:50:12

F

105

Andrew Frame

Bingley

01:51:33

MV40

106

Richard Knowles

Totley AC

01:52:38

M

107

Lynda Howard

Retford AC

01:52:51

FV50

108

Andrew Minster

Durham Fell Runners

01:57:15

M

109

Trevor Wakenshaw

Tyne Bridge Harriers

02:01:21

M

110

Ashley Graham

Crossfit Carlisle

02:07:36

M

111

Michael Wilson

U/A

02:23:09

M